Executive Committee

President

Benjamin J. Miller, MD, MS
benjamin-j-miller@uiowa.edu

President-Elect

Rajiv Rajani, MD
rrajani@ttuhsc.edu

Secretary

Francis Lee, MD, PhD
francis.lee@yale.edu

Treasurer

Matthew R. DiCaprio, MD, FAAOS, FAOA
mdicaprio15@gmail.com

Immediate Past President

Michelle Ghert, MD, FRCSC
ghertm@mcmaster.ca

Past President

Michael P. Mott, MD
MMOTT2@hfhs.org

Member-at-Large

David Greenberg, MD
david.greenberg@
health.slu.edu

Member-at-Large

Alan Blank, MD
Alan.Blank@rushortho.com

Membership Committee Chair

Odion Binitie, MD
Odion.Binitie@moffitt.org

Research Committee Chair

Bang H. Hoang, MD
bahoang@montefiore.org

Education Committee Chair

Ginger Holt, MD
ginger.e.holt@vumc.org

2024 MSTS ANNUAL MEETING PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Lukas Nystrom, MD (Chair) (2023-2024)
Peter Ferguson, MD (Past Chair) (2023-2024)
Jay Wunder, MD (Past Chair) (2023-2024)
Benjamin Miller, MD (2023-2024)
Alan T. Blank,MD, MS (2023-2024)
Gregory F. Domson, MD (Member-at-Large) (2023-2026)
Ginger Holt, MD (Member-at-Large) (2023-2024)
Yvette Ho, MD (Member-at-Large) (2023-2026)
Eugene Jang, MD (Member-at-Large) (2023-2026)
Santiago Lozano-Calderon, MD, PhD (2023-2024)
Shervin Oskouei, MD (Member-at-Large) (2023-2026)
Rajiv Rajani, MD (2023-2024)
Steven Thorpe, MD (Member-at-Large) (2023-2026)


 

Learn More

2024 SPECIALTY DAY PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Melissa Zimel, MD (Chair) (2023-2024)
Lukas Nystrom, MD (Co-Chair) (2023-2024)
Panayiotis J. Papagelopoulos, MD (Member-at-Large) (2023-2024)

Learn More

Committees

EDUCATION COMMITTEE

Ginger E. Holt, MD (Chair) (2023-2026)
Robert J. Esther, MD (2022-2025)
Karim Masrouha, MD (2022-2025)
Kevin Raskin, MD (2021-2024)
Kyle Sweeney, MD (2023-2026)
Robert Steffner, MD (2023-2026)

 

Learn More

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Matthew R. DiCaprio, MD, FAAOS, FAOA (2023-2024)
Kenneth Gundle, MD (2023-2026)
Dieter Lindskog, MD (2021-2024)
Wakenda Tyler, MD (2023-2026)
Lauren Wessel, MD (2023-2026)

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Odion Binitie, MD (Chair) (2021-2024)
Sheila Conway, MD (2023-2026)
Christina Gutowski, MD (2021-2024)
Francis J. Hornicek, MD (2023-2026)
Kevin MacDonald, MD (2022-2025)
Shai Shemesh, MD (2023-2026)
Vincent Ng, MD (2022-2025)


Learn More

FELLOWSHIP COMMITTEE

Santiago Lozano-Calderon, MD (Chair) (2023-2026)
Megan Anderson, MD (2022-2025)
John H. Alexander, MD (2022-2025)
Matthew Houdek, MD (2021-2024)
Juan Pretell, MD (2023-2026)
Andre Spiguel, MD (2023-2026)
Zeke Walton, MD (2021-2024)

Learn More

RESEARCH COMMITTEE

Bang Hoang, MD (Chair) (2023-2026)
Anthony Bozzo, MD (2023-2026)
Elyse Brinkmann, MD (2023-2026)
Alexander Christ, MD (2021-2024)
Christopher Collier, MD (2022-2025)
Brock A. Lindsey, MD (2022-2025)
Joshua Lawrenz, MD (2023-2026)
Brian Walczak, MD (2021-2024)

Learn More

GUIDELINES AND EVIDENCE BASED MEDICINE COMMITTEE

Nicholas Tedesco, MD (Chair) (2022-2025)
Yee-Cheen Doung, MD (2021-2024)
Alexander Lazarides, MD (2023-2026)
Dipak Ramkumar, MD (2023-2026)
Pietro Ruggieri, MD (2022-2025)
Henock Wolde-Semait, MD (2022-2025)
Matthew W. Colman, MD (2023-2026)

Learn More

PRACTICE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Adam Levin, MD (Chair) (2021-2024)
Andrea Evenski, MD (2021-2024)
Kelly Homlar, MD (2023-2026)
Brandon Jonard, MD (2023-2026)
Herrick Siegel, MD (2021-2024)

Learn More

COMMUNICATIONS AND TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE

Tae Won Kim, MD (Chair) (2021-2024)
Ana Belzarena, MD (2021-2024)
Lisa Ercolano, MD (2021-2024)
Alysia Kemp, MD (2022-2025)
Susan McDowell, MD (2022-2025)
Gavin Mills, MD (2023-2026)

ACS REPRESENTATIVE

John Abraham, MD (through 2021)

 

 

EDITOR, Clinical Orthopaedics and Related Research (Official Journal)

H. Thomas Temple, MD